Szkoła Podstawowa nr 34
w Katowicach im. Mikołaja Kopernika

2006/2007


Participant Competition Result

Julia Wojsaw
Dominika Śmiałek
Mateusz Walasz


5th Art Competition: "A portrait of my friend"


diploma


Klaudia Lisak
Wiktoria Saternus
Karolina Woźnica (SKKT)


National Tourist Tournament (local stage)


II


Aleksandra Mainka-Pawłowska
Monika Karnia
Szymon Wrona (SKKT)


National Tourist Tournament (local stage)


I


Aleksandra Mainka-Pawłowska
Monika Karnia
Szymon Wrona (SKKT)


National Tourist Tournament (regional stage)


IV


Anna Mrowiec


Art Competition "Be safe at school, home and in the street"


I


Marlena Jakubczyk


First Aid Competition


II


Jakub Schuster


Religion competition: "Mary, lead us to Jesus"


diploma


Boys' team;
Individually: Arkadiusz Wybraniec 216 ptk.


Athletics competitions at the University of Physical Education


V


Boys' team


Football tournament


III


Klaudia Lisak


International Maths Competition "Kangur"


1st prize


Agnieszka Makieła


International Maths Competition "Kangur"


2nd prize


Joanna Jastrzębska


International Maths Competition "Kangur"


2nd prize


Michał Cender


International Maths Competition "Kangur"


1st prize


Jan Wilczek


International Maths Competition "Kangur"


2nd prize


Katarzyna Barczyk


International Maths Competition "Kangur"


2nd prize


Karolina Spigiel


International Maths Competition "Kangur"


2nd prize


Konrad Kiełbasiński


International Maths Competition "Kangur"


2nd prize


Dawid Granat


International Maths Competition "Kangur"


2nd prize


Weronika Szałas


Little Maths Olympiad


finalist


Agnieszka Makieła


Counting Contest


finalist


Kamila Fuchs


Local Maths Competition


I


Michał Cender


Local Maths Competition


II


Dagmara Burzyk
Aleksandra Mainka - Pawłowska
Michał Herman


Local Maths and Science Competition: "How to keep good health"


VI


Katarzyna Rzepecka
Patrycja Kosowska


Local Ecological Contest: "Be green"


diploma


Weronika Szałas
Elżbieta Paleta
Zuzanna Zielonka


Local Grammar Competition "Gramaticus"


finalists


school team


Athletics competitions


V


Paweł Król
Katarzyna Klekot


Local I.C.T competition: "Secrets of Knowledge"


finalists


Mateusz Kuchler


National Art Competition: "Brush your teeth, be happy"


finalist


Paweł Król
Patryk Naskręt
Artur Kulczyk


Local I.C.T. competition "INFORMACIK"


finalists


Joanna Jastrzębska
Elżbieta Paleta


Regional Multi-Disciplinary Contest


finalists


Anna Grąbczewska
Izabela Jakubiak
Kamil Luszyński
Wioletta Olszewska
Dawid Rajfura
Tomasz Woźny


National BSP Art Competition "Baltic: yesterday, today and tomorrow"


diplomas


Anna Oczkowicz


Local contest for a comic in English: "Mysterious House"


II


Karolina Woźnica


7th Local Competition about the EU: "I'm 13 - I'm a European"


finalist


Patrycja Kosowska


National Competition of the English Language "FOX"


1st prize


Michał Radłowski
Donatan Bartkowski


Orienteering: "Spring with a compass"


II


Aleksandra Mainka - Pawłowska
Monika Karnia
Szymon Wrona



Tourist Olympiad - local stage


I


Klaudia Lisak
Wiktoria Saternus
Karolina Woźnica



Tourist Olympiad - local stage


II


Kamila Fuchs


Local Maths Contest


I


Michał Cender


Local Maths Contest


II


Weronika Szałas


Local Maths Contest


I


Tomasz Szydło


Local competition "Travelling around Europe"


I


Jakub Michalik


Local competition "Travelling around Europe"


III


Daniel Michalik


Local competition "Travelling around Europe"


III


Anna Oczkowicz


17th National Literary Competition for Children "Duck's Quill"


II


school dance band "Luna"


2nd Dance Confrontations for Primary Schools


III


Paweł Czechowicz


Local Myths Contest


I


Martyna Poleńska
Aleksandra Mainka-Pawłowska


Regional competition about the EU


IV


school theatre


Regional Nativity Play Festival


diploma


Martyna Poleńska


Local Competition about Scandinavia


III


Bartek Jarmołowicz
Jakub Schuster


Local Rosary Competition


diploma


Dominika Biernat


Local Silesian Art Contest "Silesian creatures"


III


Krystian Sopata


Local Silesian Art Contest "Silesian creatures"


diploma


Klaudia Małaszczuk


Local Silesian Art Contest "Silesian creatures"


diploma

<-- back